Test Information:
Total Questions: 115
Test Number: E20-507
Vendor Name: EMC
Cert Name : . EMCSA
Test Name: VMAX3 Solutions Specialist Exam for Storage
Administrators
Official Site: http://www.certsgrade.com
Question: 1
How
many linked targets, per source, are allowed when using TimeFinder SnapVX?
A.
128
B.
256
C.
512
D.
1024
Answer:
D
Question: 2
When
creating a TimeFinder SnapVX snapshot, what is the maximum value in days that
can be specified for Time-to-Live?
A.
365
B.
400
C.
512
D.
Unlimited
Answer:
B
Question: 3
A
storage administrator currently has three snapshots with generation numbers
0,1, and 2. After adding a TimeFinder SnapVX snapshot, what is the generation
number of the new snapshot?
A.
0
B.
1
C.
2
D.
3
Answer:
A
Question: 4
What
is the maximum Reserved Capacity percentage that can be set for an SRP in a
VMAX3 array?
A.
50
B.
80
C.
90
D.
100
Answer:
B
Question: 5
What
is the recommended maximum distance for an SRDF/S solution?
A.
100 km
B.
125 km
C.
200 km
D.
250 km
Answer:
C
Question: 6
What
are the SRDF group limits of a VMAX3 when connected to other VMAX3s?
A.
64 RDF groups per system64 RDF groups per RDF port16 RDF ports per engine
B.
64 RDF groups per system64 RDF groups per RDF port32 RDF ports per engine
C.
250 RDF groups per system250 RDF groups per RDF port16 RDF ports per engine
D.
250 RDF groups per system250 RDF groups per RDF port32 RDF ports per engine
Answer:
D
Question: 7
What
are the SRDF group limits of a VMAX3 when connected to a VMAX?
A.
64 RDF groups per system64 RDF groups per RDF port connected to the VMAX32 RDF
ports per engine
B.
250 RDF groups per system64 RDF groups per RDF port connected to the VMAX32 RDF
ports per engine
C.
250 RDF groups per system250 RDF groups per RDF port16 RDF ports per engine
D.
250 RDF groups per system250 RDF groups per RDF port32 RDF ports per engine
Answer:
B
Question: 8
In
a VMAX3 environment, what is used to make SRDF/A resilient to temporary
increases in write workloads or intermittent link loss?
A.
Storage Resource Pool
B.
Delta Set Extension Pool
C.
SAV Pool
D.
Reserved LUN Pool
Answer:
A
Question: 9
You
have configured Open Replicator between a new VMAX3 array and an older
Symmetrix. A host is connected to the VMAX3 array and a control device is
configured to pull data from a remote device. You want the host to be able to
access data on the control device while the data is being pulled from the
remote device.
What
will cause writes to the control device to be propagated back to the remote
device?
A.
Donor Update
B.
Copy-on-First Access
C.
Front-end Zero Detection
D.
Background Copy
Answer:
A
Question: 10
You
have configured Open Replicator between a new VMAX3 array and an older
Symmetrix. A host is connected to the VMAX3 array and a control device is
configured to pull data from a remote device. You want the host to be able to
access data on the control device while a Hot Pull session is active.
How
many ports on the VMAX3 array must be zoned to the remote array?
A.
1
B.
2
C.
3
D.
4
Answer:
B
Test Information:
Total Questions: 115
Test Number: E20-507
Vendor Name: EMC
Cert Name : . EMCSA
Test Name: VMAX3 Solutions Specialist Exam for Storage
Administrators
Official Site: http://www.certsgrade.com
Get20%
Immediate Discount on Full Training Mater
Discount Coupon Code: 20off2016


No comments:
Post a Comment